Skip to main content

Legal services expenditure

The following are the ACMA's statements of legal services expenditure under paragraph 11.1(ba) of the Legal Services Directions 2017:

Financial year 2018-2019

During the 2018–2019 financial year, the ACMA’s total expenditure on legal services was $3,956,102 consisting of $3,731,304 for internal legal services and $224,798 for external legal services.

Financial year 20172018

During the 2017–2018 financial year the ACMA’s total expenditure on legal services was $3,630,531, consisting of $3,554,604 for internal legal services and $75,927 for external legal services.

Financial year 20162017

During the 2016–2017 financial year the ACMA’s total expenditure on legal services was $3,699,213.37, consisting of $3,526,991.00 for internal legal services and $172,222.37 for external legal services.

Financial year 20152016

During the 2015–2016 financial year the ACMA’s total expenditure on legal services was $3,968,004.07, consisting of $3,755,057.36 for internal legal services and $212,946.71 for external legal services.

Financial year 20142015

Financial year 2013–2014

Financial year 20122013

Financial year 20112012

Financial year 20102011

Financial year 20092010

Financial year 20082009

Financial year 20072008

Financial year 20062007

Back to top
FEEDBACK